The Association for Science Education
  1. Home
  2. Professional Development
  3. Registered Science Technician (RSciTech)
  4. List of Registered Science Technicians (RSciTech)

List of Registered Science Technicians (RSciTech)

The Association for Science Education is delighted to list below the names of all the members accredited with Registered Science Technician  (RSciTech)

Forenames

Surname

Region

Award Date

Judith McKie 01 North East 18/11/2014
Karin Scott 01 North East 08/01/2013
Elizabeth Ann Samson 03 North West 27/04/2013
Gillian Melling 03 North West 13/07/2012
Carole Donnan 03 North West 06/10/2012
Jill Pledger 03 North West 28/02/2015
Phil Wilson 03 North West 04/10/2013
Elizabeth Shaw 03 North West 13/07/2012
Julie Hartley 03 North West 14/05/2015
Elizabeth Toms 03 North West 04/03/2015
Lesley Muir-Taylor 03 North West 25/08/2015
Jodi Clements 03 North West 25/02/2017
Sue Smith 04 Yorkshire 21/04/2012
Darren Harrison 04 Yorkshire 05/11/2012
Helen Bray 04 Yorkshire 17/07/2015
Jason Waters 04 Yorkshire 22/02/2014
Marion Dunn 04 Yorkshire 04/10/2013
Terry Mellor 04 Yorkshire 05/05/2017
Mark Robinson 04 Yorkshire 14/05/2015
Georgina Peacock 04 Yorkshire 01/10/2016
Gillian Collins 04 Yorkshire 01/10/2016
Sofija Ilijena Bell 04 Yorkshire 06/10/2012
Fiona Roberts 04 Yorkshire 13/07/2012
Peter Wilson 04 Yorkshire 09/05/2014
Helen Penn 04 Yorkshire 06/10/2012
Victoria Foster 04 Yorkshire 13/07/2012
Trevor Gant 04 Yorkshire 14/05/2015
Joanne Beever 04 Yorkshire 27/04/2013
Colin Wood 04 Yorkshire 22/02/2014
Claire Dickens 04 Yorkshire 11/10/2014
Helen Rose 04 Yorkshire 01/10/2016
Anna Thompson 04 Yorkshire 14/05/2015
Laura Moyns 04 Yorkshire 25/02/2017
Elaine Farrow 05 Anglia 27/10/2016
Jayn Wright 05 Anglia 23/11/2016
Lucy Jane Saul 05 Anglia 19/07/2013
Nathan Thompson 05 Anglia 09/01/2017
Karen Gill 06 London 17/07/2015
Pauline Britton 06 London 13/12/2012
Clare Boutle 06 London 13/05/2013
Helen Jackson 06 London 05/11/2012
Bimral Sandhu 06 London 27/04/2013
Asha Chapaneri 06 London 12/03/2013
Janette O'Connell 06 London 21/04/2012
Stephanie Sellings 06 London 25/07/2012
Selina Coleman 06 London 21/04/2012
Usha Khamar 06 London 17/10/2012
Jagruti Shah 06 London 27/03/2013
Trevor Bennett 06 London 09/05/2014
Margaret Owen Jones 06 London 15/07/2016
Geoff Lomax 07 West Midlands 13/07/2012
Jeremy Griffiths 07 West Midlands 22/02/2014
Monika Prokesova 07 West Midlands 14/10/2015
Rachel Schofield 07 West Midlands 25/01/2013
David Jones 07 West Midlands 18/07/2014
Jo Simmonds 07 West Midlands 04/10/2013
Mark Smith 07 West Midlands 14/05/2015
Esther Cumming 08 Scotland 13/07/2012
Anja Armstrong 08 Scotland 13/07/2012
Henry Rae 08 Scotland 25/01/2013
Derick Stirling 08 Scotland 17/07/2015
Linda Sprouting 08 Scotland 03/10/2015
Lynne Rawlings 09 Southern Counties 17/07/2015
Kenneth Alan Carley 09 Southern Counties 13/07/2012
Louise Sampson 09 Southern Counties 04/03/2015
Toni Benson 09 Southern Counties 06/10/2012
Joshua Beale 09 Southern Counties 28/02/2015
Shirrelle Snape 09 Southern Counties 25/01/2013
Pamela Parsons 09 Southern Counties 25/01/2013
Carine Wolfenden 09 Southern Counties 25/01/2013
Mandy Cochrane 09 Southern Counties 19/02/2017
Sharon Alexander 09 Southern Counties 11/10/2014
Tracey Black 09 Southern Counties 05/05/2016
Sally Tabeart 09 Southern Counties 05/05/2016
Sue Kirk 09 Southern Counties 17/07/2015
Mandy Lamb 10 Berkshire & Oxfordshire 27/02/2013
Louis-Aeron Turner 10 Berkshire & Oxfordshire 11/10/2014
Ramachandran Velayudhan 10 Berkshire & Oxfordshire 18/11/2014
Marie Guinness 11 Northern Ireland 27/02/2016
Wilson Agnew 11 Northern Ireland 21/04/2012
Michelle McGaughey 11 Northern Ireland 21/04/2012
Michelle McAnallen 11 Northern Ireland 22/02/2014
Alison  Scott 11 Northern Ireland 14/07/2017
Tina Farr 12 Home Counties 27/02/2016
Martin Davies 12 Home Counties 04/07/2014
Alison Dolling 12 Home Counties 13/07/2016
Mark Webzell 12 Home Counties 03/10/2015
Imelda Thomas 12 Home Counties 14/05/2015
Maria Amvrosiou 12 Home Counties 22/02/2014
Antony Baxter 12 Home Counties 01/10/2016
Karen Margaret Lea 12 Home Counties 23/03/2017
Judy Moring 13 West of England 19/07/2013
Anna-Marie Fisher 13 West of England 19/07/2013
Caroline Pinder 14 South West of England 25/02/2017
Sue Tiller 14 South West of England 09/01/2017
Ruth Hawkins 14 South West of England 25/07/2012
Linda Wilday 14 South West of England 04/04/2013
Teresa Tyler-Smith 14 South West of England 22/02/2014
Danielle Mead 14 South West of England 22/07/2015
Richmal Shorter 14 South West of England 22/02/2014
Michelle Sutherley 16 North & East Midlands 25/01/2013
Elaine Hilton 16 North & East Midlands 09/09/2013
Dawn Sleight 16 North & East Midlands 14/11/2012
Jane Chawner 16 North & East Midlands 14/05/2015
Carol Shaw 16 North & East Midlands 27/02/2016
Janet Spurden 16 North & East Midlands 19/07/2013
Karen Curzon 16 North & East Midlands 22/02/2014
Stacey Wheeler 16 North & East Midlands 08/09/2015
Sally Graham 16 North & East Midlands 08/01/2013
Rowena Bowerman 16 North & East Midlands 27/02/2016
Clare Brady 16 North & East Midlands 27/02/2016
Jessica Smith 16 North & East Midlands 3/11/2016
Kathleen Kynaston 16 North & East Midlands 26/04/2017
Joanne Sanders 16 North & East Midlands 06/07/2017
Phillip Hammond 16 North & East Midlands 06/07/2017
Margaret Fillery 17 South East 06/10/2012
Veronica Parry 17 South East 17/07/2015
Sarah Groves 17 South East 14/05/2015
Barbara Kirby 17 South East 09/09/2016
Alison Christou 18 N.E. London & Essex 21/04/2012
Lynn Harper 18 N.E. London & Essex 04/10/2013
Paul Cook 18 N.E. London & Essex 19/07/2013
Karen Taylor 18 N.E. London & Essex 01/02/2013
Jessica Kelly 18 N.E. London & Essex 27/02/2016
Antonette Wells 18 N.E. London & Essex 18/07/2014
Michelle Chance 18 N.E. London & Essex 27/07/2015
Stephen Metson 18 N.E. London & Essex 20/07/2016
Catherine Dungey 18 N.E. London & Essex 05/05/2017
Ann Bullen 19 Surrey & Sussex 06/10/2012
Joanne Ayshford 19 Surrey & Sussex 12/03/2013
Janet Cottingham 19 Surrey & Sussex 19/07/2013
Deirdre MacLeod 19 Surrey & Sussex 24/05/2016
Linda Jones 19 Surrey & Sussex 04/04/2013
Ruth Thompson-Heath 19 Surrey & Sussex 15/07/2016
Susan Bartholomeusz 19 Surrey & Sussex 06/10/2012
Mary Wong 19 Surrey & Sussex 19/07/2018
Barbara Kimber 19 Surrey & Sussex 27/04/2013
Ella Clifton-Charlton 19 Surrey & Sussex 27/02/2016
Denise Ralph 19 Surrey & Sussex 21/09/2016
Amy Davis 19 Surrey & Sussex 15/07/2016
Pui Yan Rachel Tang International 27/10/2016
Jacqueline Elizabeth Graham International 11/10/2014